Friday, April 25, 2014

Shobhna Samarth

Shobhna Samarth Wallpaper

Birthdate : 1915.

Died : February 9, 2000, Pune.

Birth Place : Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala.

Birth name : Shobhna Samarth.

Nationality : Indian.

Religion : Hinduism.

Age : N/A.

Marital Status : Married.

Height : 1.73 m.

Weight : 55 Kg.

Mother's Name : P.S. Shilotri.

Father's Name : Rattan Bai.

Spouse : Kumarsen Samarth.

Children : Tanuja, Nutan, Chatura Samarth.

Occupation : Actress, film director.

Famous Films : Vasthuhara, Panitheeratha Veedu, Ek Bar Mooskura Do, Nai Umar Ki Nai Fasal, Love in Simla, Ram Janma, Sati Toral, Taramati, Mahasati Ansuya, Ram Rajya, Savera, Be Kharab Jan, Nigah-e-Nafrat, etc.

Awards : N/A.

Shobhna Samarth was a very wonderful personality. Through out her film career she played a tremendous role in all fields such as comedian villan heroine drama and also in all types of negative and positive roles. She was very honest to her work. Any of her tremendous films when comes in mind all make us happy sad and proud. All her movies makes her a very huge personality. She always did the full disambiguation with all her roles offered to him. She was also very successfull in both her social and her personal life. Her name will remains in golden words always in bollywood history.

Recent Tag : Shobhna Samarth Biography, Shobhna Samarth life history, Shobhna Samarth films, Shobhna Samarth life details, Shobhna Samarth Best movies, Shobhna Samarth birth detail, Shobhna Samarth Date of birth, Shobhna Samarth image.

Disclaimer : All above information provided above is self created by India's Seo.
all rights reserved (at) India's SEO.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please don't spam. Spam comments are not be approved

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.