Saturday, May 10, 2014

Jagathy Sreekumar biography

Jagathy Sreekumar                                                                          Jagathy Sreekumar Wallpaper

Birth date : Friday, January 5, 1951.

Birth palce : Thiruvananthapuram, Travancore, Kerala, India.

Birth Name : Sreekumar Achary.

Star Sign : Capricorn.

Age : 63 years.

Height : N/A.

Father's Name : Jagathy N.K Achary.

Mother's Name : Prasanna Achary.

Spouse(s) : Shoba Sreekumar (m. 1984), Kala (m. 1979–1984), Mallika Sukumaran (m. 1976–1979).

Children/s : SreeLakshmi Sreekumar, Parvathi Sreekumar, Rajkumar Sreekumar.

Occupation : Film actor, screenwriter.

Albums : N/A.

T.v. Shows : N/A

Famous Films : Sreedevi, Ulkatal, Kazhukan, Sakthi, Pappu, Agni Yudham, Oothikachiya Ponnu, Olangal, Maattuvin Chattangale, Parannu Parannu Parannu, Itha Innu Muthal, Revathikkoru Pavakkutty, Ennennum Kannettante, Elavamkodu Desam, Deepasthambham Mahascharyam, Charlie Chaplin, Alice in Wonderland, Krithyam, Baba Kalyani, Bharathan, Heart Beats, Masters, Njanum Ente Familiyum.

T.v. Adds : N/A

Awards :  Kerala State Film Awards, Kerala Film Critics Award, Asianet Film Award, Jaihind TV Awards, Bahadoor Award,  Prem Nazir Award, Maiden Sathyan Memorial Award, Filmfare Award for Best Supporting Actor, Thikkurussy Award, The Kochi Times Film Award.

"Jagathy Sreekumar" is a very wonderful personality throughout his film career he played a tremendous role in all fields such as comedian villan hero drama and also in all types of negative and positive roles. He is very honest to his work. Any of his tremendous films when comes in mind all make us happy sad and proud. All his movies makes him a very huge personality. He always did the full disambiguation with all his roles offered to him. He is also very successfull in both his social and his personal life. His name will remains in golden words always in bollywood history.

Recent Tag : Jagathy Sreekumar Bibliography, Jagathy Sreekumar life, history, Jagathy Sreekumar films, Jagathy Sreekumar Details, Jagathy Sreekumar Best movies, Jagathy Sreekumar birth detail, Jagathy Sreekumar date of birth, Jagathy Sreekumar image

Disclaimer : All above information provided above is self created by India's Seo. All rights reserved (at) India's SEO.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please don't spam. Spam comments are not be approved

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.