Saturday, May 10, 2014

Jackie Shroff biography

Jackie Shroff                                                                                    Jackie Shroff Wallpaper

Birth date : Friday, February 1, 1957.

Birth palce : Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

Birth Name : Jaikishen Shroff.

Star Sign : Aquarius.

Age : 57 years.

Height : 6 Inches.

Weight : 78 Kg.

Father's Name : Kakubhai Shroff.

Mother's Name : Rita Shroff.

Siblings : Hemant Shroff

Spouse(s) : Ayesha Dutt.

Children/s : Tiger Shroff, Krishna Shroff.

Occupation : Actor.

Albums : Saudagar, Ram Lakhan, Karma, Maalik Ek.

T.v. Shows : N/A

Famous Films : ‘Swami Dada’, ‘AndarBahaar’, ‘Shiva KaInsaaf’, ‘MeraJawaab’, ‘Janoo’, ‘Dahleez’, ‘Mard Ki Zabaan’, ‘DakuHasina, ‘Falak’, ‘Ram Lakhan’, ‘Sikka’, ‘Vardi’, ‘100 Days’, ‘Saudagar’, ‘King Uncle’, ‘Khalnayak’, ‘Hasti’, ‘Angaar’, ‘Police Officer’, ‘1942: A Love Story’, ‘Aaina’, ‘Gardish’, ‘Stuntman’, ‘Milan’, ‘Trimurti’, ‘Agni Sakshi’, ‘Kalinga’, ‘Talaashi’, ‘Return of Jewel Thief’, ‘Bandish’, ‘Share Bazaar’, ‘Border’, ‘Shapath’, ‘Gang’, ‘Jung’, ‘Refugee’, ‘Mission Kashmir’, ‘One 2 Ka 4’, ‘Bas Itna Sa KhwaabHai’, ‘Devdas’, ‘KyaYehiPyaarHai’, ‘Boom’, ‘3 Deewarein’, ‘Ssukh’, ‘Tum Ho Na!’, ‘Bhoot Uncle’, ‘We R Friends’, ‘Care of Footpath’, ‘HallaBol’, ‘Lolita’, ‘Teen Patti’, ‘Hum Do Anjaane’, ‘Bhoot and Friends’, ‘Shakti’, ‘Anna Bond’ ‘Chargesheet’ ‘Married 2 America’ ‘Mahabharat’ and many more..

T.v. Adds : N/A

Awards : Filmfare Award for Best Actor, Filmfare Best Supporting Actor Award, Nominated: Filmfare Best Supporting Actor Award, Special Honour Jury Award.

"Jackie Shroff" is a very wonderful personality throughout his film career he played a tremendous role in all fields such as comedian villan hero drama and also in all types of negative and positive roles. He is very honest to his work. Any of his tremendous films when comes in mind all make us happy sad and proud. All his movies makes him a very huge personality. He always did the full disambiguation with all his roles offered to him. He is also very successfull in both his social and his personal life. His name will remains in golden words always in bollywood history.

Recent Tag : Jackie Shroff Bibliography, Jackie Shroff life, history, Jackie Shroff films, Jackie Shroff Details, Jackie Shroff Best movies, Jackie Shroff birth detail, Jackie Shroff date of birth, Jackie Shroff image

Disclaimer : All above information provided above is self created by India's Seo. All rights reserved (at) India's SEO.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please don't spam. Spam comments are not be approved

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.