Friday, April 18, 2014

Sadhana Biography

Sadhana Wallpaper

Birthdate : September 2, 1941.

Birth Place : Karachi, Sindh, British India, now Pakistan.

Residence : Santacruz, Mumbai.

Birth name : Sadhana Shivdasani.

Nationality : Indian.

Religion : Hindu.

Education : Jai Hind College.

Age : 72

Marital Status : Married.

Mother's Name : N/A.

Father's Name : N/A.

Spouse : R. K. Nayyar.

Occupation : Actress.

Famous Films : Ulfat Ki Nayee Manzeelein, Geeta Mera Naam, Aap Aye Bahaar Ayee, Budtameez, Dulha Dulhan, Mere Mehboob, Ek Musafir Ek Hasina, Love in Simla, Aakhri Nishchay, Mehfil, Vandana, etc.

Awards : IIFA Lifetime Achievement Award, Filmfare Award in Best Actress category.

Sadhana is a very wonderful personality. Through out her film career she played a tremendous role in all fields such as comedian villan heroine drama and also in all types of negative and positive roles. She is very honest to her work. Any of her tremendous films when comes in mind all make us happy sad and proud. All her movies makes her a very huge personality. She always did the full disambiguation with all her roles offered to him. She is also very successfull in both her social and her personal life. Her name will remains in golden words always in bollywood history.

Recent Tag : Sadhana Biography, Sadhana life history, Sadhana films, Sadhana details, Sadhana Best movies, Sadhana birth detail, Sadhana Date of birth, Sadhana image.

Disclaimer : All above information provided above is self created by India's Seo.
all rights reserved (at) India's SEO.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please don't spam. Spam comments are not be approved

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.