Sunday, May 18, 2014

Joy Mukherjee Biography

 Joy Mukherjee Wallpaper

Birth date : February 24, 1939, Jhansi

Died: March 9, 2012, Mumbai

Birth palce : Jhansi, India

Birth Name : Joy Mukerjee; Joy Mukerji

Died : 29 July 2003 Mumbai

Residence : Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Education : Brown Cambridge School in Dehra Dun

Religion : Hindu

Age : N/a

Height : N/A

Weight : N/A

Father's Name : Sashadhar Mukherjee

Mother's Name : Sati Devi

Sibling(s) : Deb Mukherjee, Shomu Mukherjee

Spouse(s) : Neelam Mukherjee

Children/s : Sujoy Mukherjee, Monjoy Mukherjee, Simran Mukherjee

Occupation : Film actor, director and producer

Albums : N/A

T.v. Shows : N/A

Famous Films : Love in Simla, Hum Hindustani, Ummeed, Ek Musafir Ek Hasina, Phir Wohi Dil Laya Hoon, Ziddi, Ji Chahta Hai, Ishaara, Door Ki Awaaz, Aao Pyaar Karen, Bahu Beti, Saaz Aur Awaaz, Yeh Zindagi Kitni Haseen Hai, Love in Tokyo, Humsaya, Ek Kali Muskai, Dil Aur Mohabbat, Dupatta, Puraskar, Moojrim, Inspector, Ehsan, Aag Aur Daag, Kahin Aar Kahin Paar, Ek Bar Mooskura Do, Haiwan, Love in Bombay

Awards : N/A

"Joy Mukherjee" is a very wonderful personality throughout his film career he played a tremendous role in all fields such as comedian villan hero drama and also in all types of negative and positive roles. He is very honest to his work. Any of his tremendous films when comes in mind all make us happy sad and proud. All his movies makes him a very huge personality. He always did the full disambiguation with all his roles offered to him. He is also very successfull in both his social and his personal life. His name will remains in golden words always in bollywood history.

Recent Tag : Joy Mukherjee Bibliography, Joy Mukherjee life, history, Joy Mukherjee films, Joy Mukherjee Details, Joy Mukherjee Best movies, Joy Mukherjee birth detail, Joy Mukherjee date of birth, Joy Mukherjee image.

Disclaimer : All above information provided above is self created by India's Seo. All rights reserved (at) India's SEO.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please don't spam. Spam comments are not be approved

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.