Friday, May 2, 2014

Girish Karnad biography

Girish Karnad                                                                                          Girish Karnad Wallpaper

Birth date : Thursday, May 19, 1938

Star Sign : Capricorn

Age : 75 years

Birth palce : Matheran, British India (present-day Maharashtra, India)

Birth Name : Girish Raghunath Karnad

Father's Name : N/A

Mother's Name : N/A

Children/s : Raghu Amay Karnad, Shalmali Radha Karnad

Occupation : Playwright, film director, film actor, poet
Height : N/A

Wife : Dr. Saraswathy Ganapathy

Awards : Sangeet Natak Akademi award, Padma Shri, Padma Bhushan, Kannada Sahitya Academy award, Sahitya Academy award, Jnanpith Award, Kalidas Samman, Rajyotsava Award, National Film Awards, Filmfare Awards South, Filmfare Awards, Film and Television Institute of India,

Albums : Wedding Album

T.v. Shows : Malgudi Day

Famous Films : Iqbal, Ek Tha Tiger, Hey Ram, Night's End,
Yaare Koogadali, Mugamoodi, Ek Tha Tiger, Kempe Gowda, Komaram Puli, Life Goes On, Aashayein, 8 x 10 Tasveer, Aa dinagalu Kannada
Dor, Shankar Dada MBBS, Chellamae (Tamil), Hey Ram (Tamil),Pukar Prathyartha, Aakrosh: Cyclone of Ange, AK-47 (film), mNehru: The Jewel of India, Santha Shishunala Sharif, Mil Gayee Manzil Mujhe, Akarshan, Sutradhar, Nee Thanda Kanike, Aasha, Anveshane, Beqasoor, Ratnadeep, Nishaant, Jadu Ka Shankh, Vamsha Vriksha,Samskar

T.v. Adds : N/A

"Girish Karnad" is a very wonderful personality throughout his film career he played a tremendous role in all fields such as comedian villan hero drama and also in all types of negative and positive roles. He is very honest to his work. Any of his tremendous films when comes in mind all make us happy sad and proud. All his movies makes him a very huge personality. He always did the full disambiguation with all his roles offered to him. He is also very successfull in both his social and his personal life. His name will remains in golden words always in bollywood history.

Recent Tag : Girish Karnad, Girish Karnad Bibliography, Girish Karnad life history, Girish Karnad films,Girish Karnad Details,Girish Karnad Best movies, Girish Karnad birth detail, Girish Karnad date of birth, Girish Karnad image

Disclaimer : All above information provided above is self created by India's Seo. All rights reserved (at) India's SEO.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please don't spam. Spam comments are not be approved

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.