Tuesday, April 22, 2014

Savitri Biography

Savitri Wallpaper

Birthdate : December 6, 1935.

Birth Place : Chirravuru Village,in Tadepalli Mandal,of Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh, India.

Died : December 26, 1981(Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India).

Birth name : Savitri.

Other names : Savitri Kommareddy ,Savitri Ganesan.

Nationality : Indian.

Religion : Hindu.

Age : 46

Marital Status : Married.

Parents : Nissankara Rao Guruviah, Subhadramma.

Spouse : Gemini Ganesan.

Children : Vijaya Chamundeswari, Sathish Kumaar Ganesan.

Occupation : Actress.

Famous Films : Agni Pareeksha, Kalyanam Panni Paar, Pelli Chesi Choodu, Bratuku Theruvu, Bahut Din Huye, Chandraharam, Pennin Perumai, Thiruttu Raman, Bhale Ramudu, Kutumba Gauravam, Mangalya Balam, Appu Chesi Pappu Koodu, Sri Venkateswara Mahatyam, etc.

Awards : Rashtrapati Award for best acting, State Awards.

Savitri was a very wonderful personality. Through out her film career she played a tremendous role in all fields such as comedian villan heroine drama and also in all types of negative and positive roles. She was very honest to her work. Any of her tremendous films when comes in mind all make us happy sad and proud. All her movies makes her a very huge personality. She always did the full disambiguation with all her roles offered to him. She was also very successfull in both her social and her personal life. Her name will remains in golden words always in bollywood history.

Recent Tag : Savitri Biography, Savitri life history, Savitri films, Savitri details, Savitri Best movies, Savitri birth detail, Savitri Date of birth, Savitri image. 

Disclaimer : All above information provided above is self created by India's Seo.
all rights reserved (at) India's SEO.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please don't spam. Spam comments are not be approved

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.