Sunday, April 20, 2014

Salma Agha Biography

Salma Agha Wallpaper

Birthdate : October 25, 1956.

Birth Place : London, England, UK.

Birth name : Salma Agha.

Nationality : Indian.

Ethnicity : Pashthun.

Religion : Islam.

Age : 57

Marital Status : Married.

Height : 1.70 m.

Weight : 54 Kg.

Mother's Name : N/A.

Father's Name : N/A.

Siblings : Sabina Agha.

Spouse : Manzar Shah.

Children : Sasha Agha, Liaqat Ali Khan.

Occupation : Singer, actress, producer.

Songs : Dil Ke Armaan, Dil Ki Yeh Arzoo,Chehra Chhupa Liya, Pyaar Bhi Hai Jawaan, Jhoom Jhoom Baba.

Famous Films : Pati patni or twaif, Paanch fauladi, Mahaveer, Oonche log, Kasam paida karne wale ki, Nikah, Jwala daaku.

Awards : Nigar Award for Best Actress, Filmfare Award for Best Female Playback Singer.

Salma Agha is a very wonderful personality. Through out her film career she played a tremendous role in all fields such as comedian villan heroine drama and also in all types of negative and positive roles. She is very honest to her work. Any of her tremendous films when comes in mind all make us happy sad and proud. All her movies makes her a very huge personality. She always did the full disambiguation with all her roles offered to him. She is also very successfull in both her social and her personal life. Her name will remains in golden words always in bollywood history.

Recent Tag : Salma Agha Biography, Salma Agha life history, Salma Agha films, Salma Agha details, Salma Agha Best movies, Salma Agha birth detail, Salma Agha Date of birth, Salma Agha image.
Disclaimer : All above information provided above is self created by India's Seo.
all rights reserved (at) India's SEO.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please don't spam. Spam comments are not be approved

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.